Our Staff

HEADMISTRESSMrs D Toms BA (Hons) QTS Ed NPQH
DEPUTY HEAD (Academic)R Cotterill BSocSc (Hons) PGCE
DEPUTY HEAD (Pastoral)D Aldred B.Ed (Hons)
SENIOR MASTERT Willson MA PGCE
PREP TEACHING STAFFMrs S Aldred B.Ed (Hons)Miss K Howarth BA (Hons) PGCE
J Brinkley BSc (Hons) PGCER Cotterill BSocSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs A Eddy BA (Hons) PGCEMs C Florida-James B Ed (Hons)
Mrs J Humfress B.Ed (Hons)Mrs S Miles B.Ed (Hons)
J. Price BA (Hons) B.Ed ALCMMiss R Roberts BA (Hons) PGCE
S Dieppe LLB (Hons) PGCEMiss J Gready BSc (Hons) PGCE
Miss T Humphrey BA (Hons) PGDipEdMrs J May PhD BsC (Hons) PGCE Cert Man
HEAD OF KEY STAGE 1 & DEPUTY HEAD OF EARLY YEARSMrs C Bolton BA (Hons) PGCE
HEAD OF EARLY YEARSMrs P Thackery BA Ed (Hons) EYPS NNEB
PRE-PREP STAFFMrs J Chattin BA (Hons) PGCEMrs S Denbury NVQ Level 3 (Early Years)
Mrs T Guida-Jones BA (Hons) EYPSMrs A Muscutt BA (Hons) PGCE
Miss F Jones BA (Hons) PGCEMiss V Richardson B.Ed (Hons)
Mrs J Russell CACHE Dip Level 3 Mrs H McNaughton Foundation Degree in Early Years
Mrs C Good CACHE Teaching Assistant Level 3Mrs T Hooper NVQ. Level 3 (Early Years)
Mrs S King BA (Hons) NNEBMiss M Kavanagh NVQ Level 3 (Early Years), YCE
Miss R Powell NVQ Level 3 (Early Years) Miss R Truswell CACHE Dip. NVQ3 (Early Years)
LEARNING SUPPORTM Jackson BA (Hons) PGCE Dip SpLD (SENCO) Mrs V. Grindley BA (Hons) Dip SpLD
Mrs C. Weaver OCR Level 5 (Dyslexia)
GAP STUDENTSMr H. GreenMr. J McDonald
Miss M. HatcherMiss G. Martic
Miss. H. Post

Woodhouse Nursery

MANAGERMrs S Parker NNEB
DEPUTY MANAGER & DSLMrs K Simpkiss NNEB
NURSERY STAFFMiss N Bartlett CACHE Diploma 3Mrs L Conroy CACHE Dip 3
Miss R Clarke BA HonsMiss L McKenzie NVQ 2
Mrs M Harrison NNEBMrs K Heelis CACHE Diploma 3
Mrs S Palin NVQ 3Miss M Lycett NVQ 3
Miss D Kershaw CACHE Diploma 3Mrs J McKenzie-Roberts NVQ 3
Miss L Stringer BTEC 3Mrs P Kershaw CACHE Diploma 3
Mrs S Treece Dip Childcare NVQ 3 Ms C Harker GRN

Extra-Curricular Staff

JUDOMiss D Cox 2nd Dan
FENCINGR Aldis
TENNISR Lawton
CRICKETG Haynes
GOLFMiss D Garbett PGA Level 3
BALLETMrs S Mead
GYMNASTICSMrs S Perks Cert Ed, BGA Coach
SPEECH/DRAMAMr J Hollyhead BA (Hons) PGCE
FISHINGMr and Mrs A Hope
FOOTBALLKidderminster Harriers
NETBALLMs C Szytbel
HORSE RIDINGStourport Riding Centre
STREET DANCEMiss N Morrison (Short Stepperz)
JUNIOR LIFEGUARDSMrs L Samuel

Administrative Staff

BURSARMrs L Brookes
OPERATIONS MANAGERMrs B Needham BSocSc (Hons), ACA
ADMISSIONS MANAGERMrs J Gwillam
HEADMISTRESS’ PAMrs J Brick
SCHOOL SECRETARY & MATRONMrs J Humphries
FINANCE ASSISTANTMrs C Clark
CARETAKERL Hadley
CATERING SUPERVISORMrs L Shannon
CHAPLAINFather D Lamb
GROUNDSMANT Graham
HOUSEHOLD STAFFMrs K ConstableMrs J Loveridge
Mrs T GarbettMrs T Stubbins
Mrs M GrahamMrs T Taylor
Ms C HemmingMrs S Walton
Mrs T LewisMrs S Wilkinson

TEMPORARY STAFF

There are currently no temporary staff at Winterfold

STAFF EMAIL ADDRESSES

A list of staff email addresses is available in the School Office