Our Staff

HEADMISTRESS Mrs D Toms BA (Hons) QTS Ed NPQH
DEPUTY HEAD (Academic) R Cotterill BSocSc (Hons) PGCE
DEPUTY HEAD (Pastoral) D Aldred B.Ed (Hons)
SENIOR MASTER T Willson MA PGCE
PREP TEACHING STAFF Mrs S Aldred B.Ed (Hons) Miss K Howarth BA (Hons) PGCE
J Brinkley BSc (Hons) PGCE R Cotterill BSocSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs A Eddy BA (Hons) PGCE Ms C Florida-James B Ed (Hons)
Mrs J Humfress B.Ed (Hons) Mrs S Miles B.Ed (Hons)
J. Price BA (Hons) B.Ed ALCM Miss R Roberts BA (Hons) PGCE
S Dieppe LLB (Hons) PGCE Miss J Gready BSc (Hons) PGCE
Miss T Humphrey BA (Hons) PGDipEd Mrs J May PhD BsC (Hons) PGCE Cert Man
HEAD OF KEY STAGE 1 & DEPUTY HEAD OF EARLY YEARS Mrs C Bolton BA (Hons) PGCE
HEAD OF EARLY YEARS Mrs P Thackery BA Ed (Hons) EYPS NNEB
PRE-PREP STAFF Mrs J Chattin BA (Hons) PGCE Mrs S Denbury NVQ Level 3 (Early Years)
Mrs T Guida-Jones BA (Hons) EYPS Mrs A Muscutt BA (Hons) PGCE
Miss F Jones BA (Hons) PGCE Miss V Richardson B.Ed (Hons)
Mrs J Russell CACHE Dip Level 3  Mrs H McNaughton Foundation Degree in Early Years
Mrs C Good CACHE Teaching Assistant Level 3 Mrs T Hooper NVQ. Level 3 (Early Years)
Mrs S King BA (Hons) NNEB Miss M Kavanagh NVQ Level 3 (Early Years), YCE
Miss R Powell NVQ Level 3 (Early Years)  Miss R Truswell CACHE Dip. NVQ3 (Early Years)
LEARNING SUPPORT M Jackson BA (Hons) PGCE Dip SpLD (SENCO)  Mrs V. Grindley BA (Hons) Dip SpLD
Mrs C. Weaver OCR Level 5 (Dyslexia)
GAP STUDENTS Mr H. Green Mr. J McDonald
Miss M. Hatcher Miss G. Martic
Miss. H. Post

Woodhouse Nursery

MANAGER Mrs S Parker NNEB
DEPUTY MANAGER & DSL Mrs K Simpkiss NNEB
NURSERY STAFF Miss N Bartlett CACHE Diploma 3 Mrs L Conroy CACHE Dip 3
Miss R Clarke BA Hons Miss L McKenzie NVQ 2
Mrs M Harrison NNEB Mrs K Heelis CACHE Diploma 3
Mrs S Palin NVQ 3 Miss M Lycett NVQ 3
Miss D Kershaw CACHE Diploma 3 Mrs J McKenzie-Roberts NVQ 3
Miss L Stringer BTEC 3 Mrs P Kershaw CACHE Diploma 3
Mrs S Treece Dip Childcare NVQ 3  Ms C Harker GRN

Extra-Curricular Staff

JUDO Miss D Cox 2nd Dan
FENCING R Aldis
TENNIS R Lawton
CRICKET G Haynes
GOLF Miss D Garbett PGA Level 3
BALLET Mrs S Mead
GYMNASTICS Mrs S Perks Cert Ed, BGA Coach
SPEECH/DRAMA Mr J Hollyhead BA (Hons) PGCE
FISHING Mr and Mrs A Hope
FOOTBALL Kidderminster Harriers
NETBALL Ms C Szytbel
HORSE RIDING Stourport Riding Centre
STREET DANCE Miss N Morrison (Short Stepperz)
JUNIOR LIFEGUARDS Mrs L Samuel

Administrative Staff

BURSAR Mrs L Brookes
OPERATIONS MANAGER Mrs B Needham BSocSc (Hons), ACA
ADMISSIONS MANAGER Mrs J Gwillam
HEADMISTRESS’ PA Mrs J Brick
SCHOOL SECRETARY & MATRON Mrs J Humphries
FINANCE ASSISTANT Mrs C Clark
CARETAKER L Hadley
CATERING SUPERVISOR Mrs L Shannon
CHAPLAIN Father D Lamb
GROUNDSMAN T Graham
HOUSEHOLD STAFF Mrs K Constable Mrs J Loveridge
Mrs T Garbett Mrs T Stubbins
Mrs M Graham Mrs T Taylor
Ms C Hemming Mrs S Walton
Mrs T Lewis Mrs S Wilkinson

TEMPORARY STAFF

There are currently no temporary staff at Winterfold

STAFF EMAIL ADDRESSES

A list of staff email addresses is available in the School Office